Organizers of the Conference

The conference runs under the auspices of Supreme Mining Council of the Non-profit Partnership “Russian Mining Operators”.

Organizers:

CCI of Russia

 

Kola Science Centre of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Government of the Murmansk Region

 

Operator of the Conference:

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Murmansk Region

 

Organizing Committee

Chairman:

Yurii Shafranik, Chairman of the Supreme Mining Council of RF, Moscow, Russia

Co-Chairmen:

Aleksey Tyukavin, First Deputy Governor of the Murmansk Region, Murmansk, Russia

Sergey Krivovichev,  Dr.Sci. in Geology and Mineralogy, Professor, Chairman of the Kola Science Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Apatity, Murmansk Region, Russia 

 

 

Program Committee

Chairman:

Anatoly Glushkov, President of  Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Murmansk Region, Murmansk, Russia

Vice-chairman

Alexander Verzhanskii, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Director General of Non-profit Partnership “Russian Mining Operators”  Head of the Department of Moscow State Mining University, Moscow, Russia

 

Program Committee Members;

Timo Rautajoki, President and CEO, Lapland Chamber of Commerce, Rovaniemi, Finlandad of the Department of Moscow State Mining University, Moscow, Russia

Olga Kuznetcova, Minister for Development of Industry and Entrepreneurship of the Murmansk Region, Murmansk, Russia

Dmitriy Ruusalep,  Minister of Natural Recourses and Ecology of Murmansk region, Russia

 

Fedor Larichkin, Doctor of Economics, Professor, merited economist, Chief Research Associate of  Institute of Economical Problems named after G.Lusin, Kola Science Center, RAS, Apatity, Murmansk Region, Russia

 

Nikolay Melnikov, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Head on Research of Mining Institute of Kola Science Center,  Russian Academy of  Sciences (RAS), Academician of RAS,  Apatity, Murmansk Region, Russia

Alexander Gorshkov, CEO JSC “Kovdorsky GOK”, Kovdor, Murmansk Region, Russia

Aleksey Borisov, CEO,  JSC «Olcon»,  Olenegorsk,  Murmansk Region, Russia

Igor Ryshkel’, Director General JSC “Kola GMK”, Monchegorsk, Murmansk Region, Russia

Andrey Abrashitov, Director General, Managing organization on JSC” “Apatit”, Kirovsk, Murmansk Region, Russia

Gennadiy Kazanin, Director General, JSC “MAGE”, Murmansk, Russia

Andrey Sergeev, Rector, Murmansk Arctic State University, Murmansk, Russia

Vladimir Masloboev, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Deputy Chairman for Science and Innovations of the  Kola Science Center of Russian Academy of Sciences, Apatity,  Murmansk Region, Russia

Vasiliy  Omelchuk, Deputy Director General,  JSC ROSENERGOATOM CONCERN,  Director  «Kola Nuclear Power Plant » Polyarnie Zori  town, Russia

 

Executive Committee

Chairman:

Andrey Iliin, Vice-President of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Murmansk Region, Murmansk, Russia

Deputy-Chairmen:

Sergei Lukichev, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Acting  Director of the Mining Institute of Kola Science Center,  Russian Academy of Sciences, Apatity, Murmansk Region, Russia

Nikolai Kozlov, Dr.Sci. in Geology and Mineralogy, Professor, Deputy Chairman of the Coordination Council for facilitating  of training of technical personnel for mining enterprises of the Murmansk Region within the Northern CCI, Murmansk, Russia

Executive Committee Members:

Vladimir Dyadik, PhD in Economics, Head of Administration of Kirovsk town, Murmansk Region, Russia.

Aleksei Giliarov, PhD in Economics, Head of Apatity town, Murmansk Region, Russia.

Alexander Shutov, Head of Industrial Development and Investment Projects Support Department, Ministry of Development of Industry and Entrepreneurship of the Murmansk Region, Murmansk, Russia

Igor Konuhov, Head of the Department of Natural Recourse Use and Permitting Activities, Ministry of Natural Recourses and Ecology of the Murmansk Region, Murmansk, Russia

Svetlana Tolstikova, Deputy Director General, Managing organization on JSC “Apatit”, Kirovsk, Murmansk Region, Russia

Alexander Gusarin, Deputy HR Director, Branch office JSC “PhosAgro-Cherepovets”, Kirovsk, Murmansk Region, Russia

Pyotr Gromov, PhD in Technical Sciences, Vice-Director on Research, Institute of Chemistry and Technology of Rare Elements and Mineral Raw Materials named after I.V. Tanaev, Kola Science Center of RAS, Apatity, Murmansk Region, Russia

Artyom Mokrushin, PhD in Geological and Mineralogical Sciences Deputy Director on Research, Geological Institute Kola Science Center of RAS, Apatity, Murmansk Region, Russia

 Denis Golubnichiy, Technical Director of JSC “OLCON”, Olenegorsk, Murmansk Region, Russia

 

Alexey Danilkin, Technical Director JSC “Kovdorsky GOK”, Kovdor, Murmansk Region, Russia

Alexander Tyukin, Head of the Department of Scientific and Technical Development and Environmental Security, JSC “Kola GMK”, Monchegorsk, Murmansk Region, Russia

Alexander Kalugin, Head of the Department of Mining and Processing Industry, Branch office JSC “PhosAgro-Cherepovets”, Kirovsk, Murmansk Region, Russia

Nikolay Kashulin, Acting Director, Institute of North Industrial Ecology Problems of the Kola Science Center of RAS (TBC)

Andrey Oleynik, Doctor  of Technical Science, Deputy Director of Institute for Informatics and Mathematical Modeling of Technological Processes of the Kola Science Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Apatity, Murmansk Region

Olga Ostrovskaya, Director, Apatity Branch of Murmansk Arctic State University, Apatity, Russia

Anna Razumovskaya, Director Kirovsk Branch of Murmansk Arctic State University, KIrovsk, Russia

Igor  Chikirev,  Candidate of Sci. in Geology and Mineralogy, Director of Apatity branch of MSTU, Apatity, Murmansk Region, Russia

 

 

 

Editorial Commission

Chairman

Vladimir Selin,  Doctor of Economics, Professor, Chief Research Associate in Institute of Economic Problems of the Kola Science Center of RAS, Merited Economist of RF, Apatity , Murmansk Region, Russia.

Editorial Commission Members

Anatoly Kozyrev, Doctor of Technical Science, Professor, Merited Scientist of RF,  Deputy Director on Research of the Mining Institute of Kola Science Center,  Russian Academy of Sciences, Apatity, Murmansk Region, Russia.

 

Anatoly Nikolaev, Doctor of Technical Science, Professor, Corresponding member of RAS,  Deputy Director on Research of the Institute of Chemistry and Technology of Rare Elements and Minerals named after I.V. Tananaev  of Kola Science Center,  Russian Academy of Sciences, Apatity town, Murmansk Region, Russia

 

Dmitry Makarov, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Head of laboratory on Ecology and Industry, Institute of Economic Problems (IEP KSC), Kola Science Center, Russian Academy of Sciences, Apatity, Murmansk Region

 

Andrey Oleynik, Ph.D. of Technical Sciences, Deputy Director on Research of Institute for Informatics and Mathematical Modeling of Technological Processes of the Kola Science Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Apatity, Murmansk Region

 

Moderators 

Elena Abramenko, the First Deputy Minister on construction and territorial development on the Murmansk Region, Murmansk, Russia

Vladimir Masloboev, Doctor of Technical Science, Vice-Chairman on Innovation and Research of Kola Science Center, RAS, Apatity, Murmansk Region

Anatoly Kozyrev, Doctor of Technical Science, Professor, Merited Scientist of RF,  Deputy Director on Research of the Mining Institute of Kola Science Center,  Russian Academy of Sciences, Apatity, Murmansk Region, Russia.

Yurii   Voitekhovskiy, Dr. Sci. in Geology and Mineralogy, Professor, Director of Geological Institute of KSC RAS, Apatity, Murmansk Region, Russia

Nikolai Kozlov,  Dr.Sci. in Geology and Mineralogy, Professor, Deputy Chairman of the Coordination Council for facilitating  of training of technical personnel for mining enterprises of the Murmansk Region within the Northern CCI, Murmansk, Russia

General sponsors

 


 

Sponsors





 

 

 

 

 

 

Media partners



 

Organizers

          

 Non-profit Partnership         Government of         Kola Science Centre
“Russian Mining Operators”    the Murmansk Region