Organizers of the Conference

The Conference runs under the auspices of Supreme Mining Council of the Non-profit Partnership “Russian Mining Operators”.

 

Organizers:

 

CCI of Russia

 

Federal Research Center "Kola Science Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences" (FRC KSC RAS) 

Government of the Murmansk Region

 

 

Operator of the Conference: 

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Murmansk Region /Northern/

Organizing Committee

Chairman:

 

 

 

Yurii Shafranik, Chairman of the Supreme Mining Council of RF, Moscow, Russia

Co-Chairmen:

Andrey Chibis, Governor of the Murmansk Region, Murmansk, Russia

 

Sergey Krivovichev, Соrresponding member of Russian Academy of Sciences, Chairman of the Federal Research Center "Kola Science Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences" (FRC KSC RAS), Doctor of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, Professor, Apatity, Russia

 

Program Committee Members:

Chairman (TBC)

 

 

Vice-Chairing Person

Olga Kuznetsova, Vice-Governor of the Murmansk Region, Russia

 

Program Committee Members:

Dmitry Filippov, Vice-Governor of the Murmansk Region, Russia

Timo Rautajoki, President and CEO, Lapland Chamber of Commerce, Rovaniemi, Finland 

 

Andrey Abrashitov, Director, Kirovsk Branch of JSC “Apatit”, Kirovsk, Murmansk Region, Russia

Alexander Bogovich, CEO, JSC "Olcon", Olenegorsk, Murmansk Region, Russia  

 

Vasilii Chernykh, CEO JSC “Kovdorsky GOK”, Kovdor, Murmansk Region, Russia

Evgeniy Sozinov, General Director of North-West Phosphorus Company, JSC, Apatity, Murmansk Region, Russia

Vasiliy Omelchuk, Deputy Director General, Director of «Kola Nuclear Power Station», the Branch of JSC "Rosenergoatom Concern", Polyarnye Zori,  Murmansk Region, Russia

 

 

Executive Committee

          Chairman:

            

Andrey Iliin, Acting President of  the CCI of the Murmansk Region, Murmansk, Russia          

 

Vice-Chairmen:

          

Sergei Lukichev,  Director of the Mining Institute, separate unit of the the Federal Research Center "Kola Science Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences" (FRC KSC RAS),  Doctor of Technical Sciences, Apatity town, Murmansk Region, Russia.

 

         

Nikolai Kozlov,  Director of the Geological Institute - a separate subdivision of the Federal Research Center of the KSC RAS, Doctor of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, Professor, Apatity, Murmansk Region, Russia.

        

Vladimir Masloboev, Сounselor of  the Federal Research Center "Kola Science Center of the Russian Academy of  Sciences" (FRC KSC RAS), Doctor of Technical Sciences, Apatity, Murmansk Region, Russia

Executive Committee Members:

Tatiana Russkova, Minister of Arctic Development and Economy of the Murmansk Region, Russia

         

       

 

 

 

Yury Kuzin, Head of Kirovsk Administration, Murmansk Region, Russia

 

Aleksey Gilyarov, Head of the municipality of Apatity, Murmansk Region, Russia   

 

 

 

 

Alexander Shutov, Head of the Industry Development and Investment Projects Support Department of the Ministry of Industry and Enterprise Development of the Murmansk Region, Murmansk, Russia

 

 

 

 

 

Alexander Gusarin, Deputy Director for Personnel and Social Policy of the Kirovsk branch of "Apatit" JSC, Kirovsk, Murmansk Region, Russia 

 

 

 

 

Alexey Danilkin, Technical Director JSC “Kovdorsky GOK”, Kovdor, Murmansk Region, Russia

 

     

 

 

Alexander Kalugin, Head of the  Mining and Processing Department, Kirovsk Branch of "Apatit” JSC, Kirovsk, Murmansk Region, Russia

 

Vladimir Dyadik - Deputy Chairman of the General Committee of the Federal Research Center "Kola Science Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences" (FRC KSC RAS), Ph. D in Economics, Apatity, Murmansk Region

 

 

 

 

 

Sergey Kuznetsov, Director of  the Tanaev’s Institute of Chemistry and Technology of Rare Elements & Mineral Raw Materials, Federal Research Center "Kola Science Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences" (FRC KSC RAS), Doctor of Chemistry, Apatity, Murmansk Region, Russia 

   

        

 

 

 

 

Dmitriy Makarov, Director, of the Institute of  Industrial Ecology Problems of the North, Federal Research Center "Kola Science Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences" (FRC KSC RAS), D.Eng.Sc., Apatity, Murmansk Region, Russia

 

 

 

 

 

Sergey Fedoseev, Director,  Institute of Economic Problems, Federal Research Center "Kola Science Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences" (FRC KSC RAS), Doctor of Economics, Apatity, Murmansk Region, Russia

  

       

 

 

 

Igor Chikiryov,  Director of Apatity Branch of MSTU, Candidate of Sci.in Geology &  Mineralogy, Apatity, Murmansk Region, Russia  

Editorial Commission 

Chairman

Vladimir Masloboev, СounselorFederal Research Center "Kola Science Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences" (FRC KSC RAS), Doctor of Technical Sciences, Apatity,  Murmansk Region, Russia

 

Co-chairman

Alexey Tuykavin,  Counselor of Governor of the Murmansk Region, Murmansk, Russia

 

Editorial Commission Members

Anatoly Kozyrev,  Chief Researcher of the Federal Research Center "Kola Science Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences" (FRC KSC RAS), Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Merited Scientist of RF, Apatity, Murmansk Region, Russia.

Anatoly Nikolaev, Deputy Director on Research of  Tanaev’s Institute of Chemistry and Technology of Rare Elements & Mineral Raw Materials, Federal Research Center "Kola Science Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences" (FRC KSC RAS), Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Corresponding member of RAS, Apatity, Murmansk Region, Russia

Andrey Oleynik,  Director of Institute for Informatics and Mathematical Modeling of Technological Processes of the Federal Research Center "Kola Science Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences" (FRC KSC RAS), Doctor of Technical Sciences, Apatity, Murmansk Region

 

Operator of IMIC BEAR is Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Murmansk Region

Contact Group:

Andery Iliin (organizational issues), tel. (8152) 554720

Vladimir Masloboev (reports topics, participation in sections), tel. (81555) 79733

Olga Yushchuk (general issues, Russian participants),  tel. (8152) 554724

Inna Ivanova (trade show, printed materials,  Russian participants), tel. (8152) 554724

Nadezhda Kumashova, Maria Tserenya (foreign participants), tel. (8152) 554723, mob. tel. 8-960-020-16-05

Kirilova Mariia (accomodation, transport) (8152) 554720

 

General sponsors

 

 

 

 

 

 

Media partners

Magazine “Mining Code”  of Supreme Mining Council

 

Magazine "Minig Industry"

 

 

 

 

 


 

Organizers